MENU

  Home

  Programs

  Want to Join Scouting?

  New Cub Parents/Leaders

  Eagle Scout

  Training

  Advancement

  Roundtable

  District Honor Roll

  Commissioner Service

  District Forms & Flyers

  JTE Service Hours

  Leader Resources

  Sweetwater District Office

  N.E. Georgia Council

  Scout Properties

  Privacy Notice


SPECIAL LINKS


Contact WEBMASTER


Sweetwater District Honor Roll 

Silver Beaver Award

District Award of Merit

Cub Scout Leader of the Year

Cubmaster of the Year

Boy Scout Leader of the Year

Scoutmaster of the Year

Rookie of the Year

Legend Award

Outstanding Leader of the Year

Chairman's Award


Silver Beaver Award
Dale AndersonJohn DollarTraci Matthews
Jason BachBetty ForresterDon Maxey
Ric BaxterJerry ForresterAmy McCarty
Thomas BellElaine FosterDon McCarty
J. W. BenefieldHans FriedrichsenWayne McCullough
James T. BennettBealinda HollomanDavid McGinnis
Nell BennettTom HollomanPhillip Moon
Rudy O. BennettBruce JohnsonDavid Moore
Goebel BerryJim JohnsonLarry Nash
Pete BlankenshipJames JonesJerry Oberholtzer
H. B. BowersDavid JoyceJoe Odom
Lane BridgesDonna D. KaplanRon Owens
James H. BriscoeMcK KingWilliam Rambow
Ranny BurtsMark LacyDr. Pete Richards
Lynn ButlerRay LamprosAl Rosado
Rudolph W. CampJeff LeeSimmie Slay
Mike CashGary L. LohsenDavid Thompson
Tom ChamberlinEarle Lott IIIMike Vance
Denise CoburnDon LoweJack Wade
David CowanDan C. Maloney, Jr.Mark White
Herbert D. DaltonPedro MarinJames (Ed) Wiley
Owen Daniel  


District Award of Merit
Dean Abercrombie (2015)Michael Hanners (2013)Mike McKenzie (2002)
Lisa Abercrombie (2016)Glen HarveyTim Meanpaa (2008)
Thom Batchelder (2003)Rosemary Hedin (2004)Rick Meinersmann (2006)
Ric Baxter (1996)Ed Henderson (2016)Susan Meyers (2002)
Gary Bell (2003)Judy HensonMichele Miller (1984)
James BennettGary HixLou Mixon (1991)
Nell BennettBealinda Holloman (2006)Larry Moon (1997)
Rudy Bennett (1991)Tom HollomanPhilip Moon (1997)
Mallard Benton (2003)Rick HymanLori Morgan
Lorrie Bethel (2014)Sarah HymanDave Mueller
Bernie Beumer (1999)Alan Hytowitz (2003)Paula Murray (2004)
Al Bingham (2000)Forrest Jackson (2000)Larry Nash
Ben BirdBruce Johnson (2011)Linda Nealy (2008)
Pete Blankenship (1994)Steve JoinerJerry Oberholtzer (2004)
H. B. BowersJames JonesJoe Odom (2013)
Lane BridgesJune Jones (1994)Deborah O'Shield
James BriscoeDavid Jordan (2014)Paul O'Shield (1992)
Don BurressDonna Kaplan (2009)Rick Owens (1995)
Ranny Burts (2007)Jack Kelly (1993)Ron Owens (1996)
Lynn Butler (2009)Ken CookWarren Parsons (2006)
Tom ChamberlinMcK King (2007)Georgia Pharr
Denise Coburn (2009)Debbie Kissel (2002)David Piper (2006)
Tom CooperAdam Kotter (2014)Richard Prussing (1998)
Gwen Cordner (1996)Roger Kurth (2012)William Rambow (2007)
Jerry Cox (2004)Mark Lacy (2001)Al Rosado (2005)
Herb DaltonRay Lampros (2015)Michael Rotjan (2007)
Nancy DanielJeff Lee (2009)Patricia Shapiro (2006)
Owen DanielNed Lenhart (2011)Angie Shaw (1995)
Regina Dippel (2015)Jean Locke (2010)David Shaw (1995)
Scott Dippel (2013)Gary LohsenMartha Shores (1993)
Robby Dittmann (2000)Woody Lott (1997)Wayne Sikes (1997)
John Dollar (2001)Don Lowe (2011)Simmie Slay (2003)
Michelle Dorminey (2012)Rosanne Lowe (2014)Bob Speakman
Ed Draher (2008)Larry Lynn (1992)Donna Statton (2005)
Mandy Dysart (2002)Dan Maloney (2007)Grant Stout (2004)
Mike Dzvonik (1998)Judy MartinJim Taylor
Don Farrington (2010)James Mason (2000)Lynn Thompson (2012)
Tom Ferrin (1994)Traci Matthews (2010)Tim Thompson (2004)
Larry FinneyDon MaxeyMike Vance (2001)
Betty ForresterAmy McCarty (2005)Jack Wade
Jerry ForresterDon McCarty (2010)Dennis Walker (2001)
Elaine Foster (2007)Kevin McClure (2016)Lynne Walker (2002)
Hans FriedrichsenBob McCoy (1994)Alan Lee Watkins (1999)
Kathie Furuglyas (2015)Dick McCracken (1998)Mark White (1998)
Bill Gilman (2008)Wayne McCulloughTerry Wolf (1999)
Marsha GodwinChrissy McFadden (2011)Carter Wood (BC)
Tommy GodwinTerry McGarey (2005)Darrell Yoder (2013)
Liz Hallsworth (1993)David McGinnis (2012)David Zona (2016)

Cub Scout Leader of the Year
Lisa Abercrombie (2014)Donna Kaplan (2006)Joel Rivera (2016)
Lorrie Bethel (2012)Debbie Kennedy (2009)Mary Robertson (2011)
Lynn Butler (2008)Arus Kinney (2015)Michael Rotjan (2007)
Michelle Dorminey (2010)Bonnie Knowlton (2014)Matt Speed (2013)
Kurt Foster (2016)Linda Nealy (2005)David Zona (2015)
Barbara Harsh-Cushing (2004)

Cubmaster of the Year
Dean Abercrombie (2012)Mark Dippel (2015)Todd Hendrick (2016)
Earl Collins (2014)Michael Hanners (2013)

Boy Scout Leader of the Year
Chip Beckham (2016)Becky Knake (2013)Joe Odom (2012)
Mike Child (2014)Dave Mattson (2015)

Scoutmaster of the Year
Joe Ashby (2009)Alan Burton (2016)Roger Kurth (2010)
Ted Barfield (2008)David Cowan (2011)Danny Staton (2006)
Thom Batchelder (2003)Keith Dorminey (2012)David Thompson (2004)
Bearnie Beamer (2007)David Jordan (2013)Todd Treadwell (2015)
Donnie Burress (2005)Emmitt King (2014)

Rookie of the Year
Cheyenne Abercrombie (2015)Ashbea Day (2014)Todd Treadwell (2012)
Andre Copeland (2014)Matt Kaswinkel (2013)Virginia Zimmerman (2016)

Legend Award
Don Maxey (2014)

Outstanding Leader of the Year
Cynthia Foster (2016)

Chairman's Award
Denise Coburn (2010)Michelle Dorminey (2013)Tom Holloman (2015)
Donna Kaplan (2011)Ranny Burts (2014)Bealinda Holloman (2016)
OA Lau-in-nih Chapter (2012)  

 

 
www.nega-bsa.org